WEBSITE GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF ACCESS AND USE

The purpose of this legal notice is to define the terms and conditions under which the Supervisory Authority of Insurance and Social Welfare (ACAPS) makes available to its users its website www.acaps.ma, as well as the conditions according to which users access and use this site.

Access to the ACAPS website is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, except in the event of force majeure, possible breakdowns or any maintenance necessary for the proper functioning of the site.

The user must have the skills and means necessary to access and use the site in the best conditions.

Any access and /or use of the ACAPS website imply acceptance and compliance with all terms of these conditions and their acceptance.

It is expressly stated that any connection of the user to the website www.acaps.ma is subject to compliance with this legal notice.

ACAPS reserves the right to modify the terms, conditions and notices at any time. It is thus recommended to the user to consult regularly the latest version of the conditions of use available on the website www.acaps.ma

DATA PROTECTION AND PRIVACY POLICY

Cookies

The cookie is a text file that is installed on the user's hard disk. It allows, in particular, collecting and storing data on the navigation behavior from the connected station. A cookie does not identify the user. On the other hand, it records information relating to its navigation on a site, in particular the pages consulted, the date and the time of the consultation.

As part of the improvement of the website's services, cookies may be placed on the user's computer in order to generate statistics on the use of the ACAPS website (the most visited pages, the frequency of access to the site, etc.). It should be noted that no identifiable personal data are collected on this occasion.

Your personal data

No personal information is collected without the knowledge of the user. Within an approach of respect for privacy, the ACAPS, legal owner of the website www.acaps.ma undertakes that the collection and the treatment of personal information are carried out in accordance with the law No. 09-08 of 18 February 2009 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data.

No personal information is disclosed to third parties.

In accordance with the provisions of Law 09-08, ACAPS guarantees the user a right of access and rectification, and opposition on the personal data concerning him. The user has the opportunity to exercise this right by sending an email to the following address: contact@acaps.ma

The data processing operations of this website have been declared to the CNDP under number…………..

Contact form

The personal information communicated to ACAPS via the various forms available online is only used to answer the requests of the user.

They are accessible only to the responsible services of the Authority; they are not communicated to any third party and are kept for the time necessary to examine the requests.

Resumes

Resumes submitted to ACAPS are used exclusively by the Human Capital Department for recruitment purposes. They are stored in an internal database.

NEWSLETTER

By communicating the email address, the user agrees to regularly receive an email (newsletter) informing him of the various activities of ACAPS. The email address is kept by ACAPS as long as the user agrees to receive the newsletter.

Each recipient of the newsletter has the right to unsubscribe by using a link added for this purpose at the end of each newsletter.

RESPONSIBILITY

The user accesses the website www.acaps.ma via the Internet communications networks. The user declares to know the risks and accept them. In particular, the user acknowledges that the information that passes through or is stored may be intercepted or altered against the will of the Authority.

However, it is strongly recommended that users take all necessary precautions to protect themselves against the effects of piracy, by adopting a secure and adapted computer configuration and by setting up regularly updated virus detection software.

ACAPS will in no way be held responsible for any contamination of the user's computer equipment during or after navigation on the website www.acaps.ma

In addition, ACAPS cannot be held responsible for the misuse of information or services by the user.

Moreover, the Authority ensures the accuracy of the information on its website. Nevertheless, it is specifically stated that the information processed may contain technical or typographical inaccuracies. The authority thanks the users of this website for taking the time to inform them of any omissions, errors or corrections, by sending an e-mail to the webmaster of the site: contact@acaps.ma.

It is specified that ACAPS cannot in any way be held responsible for any errors present on its website, the completeness of the information processed, nor a lack of availability of information.

ACAPS cannot be held liable in case of temporary unavailability of the site especially in case of maintenance of the site or the server on which it is hosted, in case of technical incident and more generally in case of an event outside its control.

LIMITS OF LIABILITY

The information provided on this site is for informational purposes only. Consequently, the use of information and content available on the entire site, cannot in any way engage the responsibility of ACAPS, for whatever reason. The user is the sole master of the proper use, with judgement and mind, of the data available on the website.

The user agrees, in general, to comply with all regulations in force in Morocco.

NATURE OF INFORMATIONS AVAILABLE ON THE WEBSITE

The information contained on this website is only indicative and neither their content nor their accuracy can be guaranteed. This information does not contractually bind ACAPS, which declines any responsibility for decisions that may be taken from this information. The content of the site is subject to change without notice. Its update is daily but can be delayed for various reasons or constraints

CARTOGRAPHY

The Morocco map of the "In Pictures" module comes from the Google Maps online mapping service. ACAPS declines all responsibility for any errors, inaccuracies and approximations of the maps or any other erroneous / incomplete information provided by the Google Maps service.

APPLICABLE LAW

Any difficulty, claim or dispute concerning this website will be governed by Moroccan law. In the event of a dispute, the Moroccan courts shall have sole jurisdiction.

ACAPS CONTACT INFORMATION :

Address: Al Arâr Avenue, Hay Riad Rabat

Phone: (+212) 5 38 06 08 18

Fax: (+212) 5 38 06 08 99/01

Email: contact@acaps.ma

Website: www.acaps.ma

 

Did you find this article helpful? Share it!
Top
Hit enter to search or ESC to close